League Table Metro League - Division 9



1Clondalkin11713195144512032
2A.I.B96123001281721027
3Clontarf952213813351025
4Parkmore11515184222-380022
5Stillorgan10415125185-602020
6Guinness10307108216-1080-84
7Dublin University102087496-222-16-6


There are no 4-try bonus points in this league.

Bective Rangers have withdrawn from this league.

Dublin University deducted 16 points for conceding walkovers v Clondalkin on 4th November, v Stillorgan on 18th November, Guinness on 20th January and Clondalkin on 3rd February.

Guinness deducted 8 points for conceding walkover v Dublin University on 21st October and Parkmore on 13th January.



Metro League - Division 9
30/09/2017
14:00A.I.B 73vs18Guinness More
15:00Parkmore 28vs25Dublin University More
15:15Stillorgan 23vs21Clondalkin More
07/10/2017
11:00Clontarf 20vs13Stillorgan More
15:00Clondalkin 27vs48A.I.B More
20/10/2017
20:00Parkmore 17vs26Clondalkin More
21/10/2017
15:00Dublin University vsGuinness Conceded by GuinnessMore
28/10/2017
15:00Guinness 20vs10Parkmore More
04/11/2017
14:30Clondalkin vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
14:30Clontarf 17vs17Parkmore More
14:30Stillorgan 12vs27A.I.B More
11/11/2017
13:00Guinness 10vs61Clondalkin More
13:30Stillorgan 18vs22Parkmore More
13/11/2017
20:00Clontarf 17vs12Dublin University More
18/11/2017
13:00Clontarf 5vs29Guinness More
13:30Stillorgan vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
14:00A.I.B 21vs26Parkmore More
25/11/2017
14:00A.I.B 10vs18Clontarf More
02/12/2017
14:00Clondalkin 25vs18Clontarf More
14:00Dublin University 8vs36A.I.B More
14:00Guinness 12vs31Stillorgan More
09/12/2017
14:00Clondalkin 9vs11Stillorgan More
14:00Dublin University 29vs15Parkmore More
14:00Guinness 19vs36A.I.B More
13/01/2018
14:30Parkmore vsGuinness Conceded by GuinnessMore
14:30Stillorgan 10vs10Clontarf More
20/01/2018
14:30Clondalkin 26vs17Parkmore More
14:30Guinness vsDublin University Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
03/02/2018
13:00A.I.B 49vs0Stillorgan More
13:00Parkmore 17vs33Clontarf More
13:30Dublin University vsClondalkin Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
10/02/2018
11:00A.I.B 0vs0Clondalkin More
16/02/2018
20:00Parkmore 15vs7Stillorgan More
17/02/2018
15:00Clondalkin vsGuinness Conceded by GuinnessMore
15:00Dublin University vsClontarf Conceded by Dublin UniversityMore
24/02/2018
11:00Clontarf vsA.I.B More
03/03/2018
15:00Dublin University vsStillorgan More
15:00Guinness vsClontarf More
15:00Parkmore vsA.I.B More
24/03/2018
13:00A.I.B vsDublin University More
13:00Clontarf vsClondalkin More
13:00Stillorgan vsGuinness More